flyer%20pitch%203%20ppl%20winner_edited.

Past Winners

1st place

2019-2020

Savorista/Dedicated to Decalf

Kaitlyn Brown

2st place

Theia

Bernard Dalichau, Nicole Dalichau & Gonzalo Perez

3rd place

Smiley Goat Adactive Board Games

Grace Silverberg

4th place

Adhesion Seal 24

Jillian McIntosh & Jeff Warner

5th place

PAK Solutions, LLC

Julia Ziemelis & Paul Singleton

1st place

Handy Hats

2018-2019

Danielle Ruffolo

2st place

RARE Active

Patty Vanderbaugh

3rd place

Theia

Bernard Dalichau, Nicole Dalichau & Gonzalo Perez

4th place

RAM Medical Innovations, Inc.

Dr. Mubin Syed & Rehan Syed

5th place

School Neaid

Yufeng Fan & Tingwen Wu

6th place

Freedom Brace LLC

Spencer Janning

1st place

2017-2018

Edge Cycling Technologies

Shane Page & John Massengale

2st place

T.I.T. Tape

Julia Kokenge

3rd place

YAGO Smart Watch Designed

Shen Anda & Lin Gang

4th place

Inew

Spencer Janning, Benjamin Pfeifer & Scott Stoermer

5th place

KeyBoost

Nathan Roman & Krishna Mullapudi

6th place

Dri-Baby

Tiffany Pikas & Jaime Rhyne

7th place

Chil-Out/Climate Bottle

Abigail Elo

1st place

2016-2017

Neet Seat

Zachary McHale

2st place

Hit Grip

Tiffany Pikas & Jim Ward

3rd place

S.T.A.R.

Claudia Labrador Rached, Matthew Worsham, Katie Willard, Bipin Karki, Ben Pfeifer & Scott Stoermer

4th place

Ortus

Sean Depke, Andrew Hamilton, Shannon Huffman & Chase Jenkinson

5th place

PowerSage

Kaitlyn Roberts, Tom Roberts, Carissa Roberts & Alexis Burgett

6th place

Parking Spaces Finder

Yike Li & Xiaowu Zhan

1st place

2015-2016

Aer

Jessica Kerr

2st place

InfiniPure, LLC

Gavin Doll, Andrew Hamilton & Kristy Rochon

3rd place

LYGENT iStrab

Nicholas VanDillen

4th place

Automated Growing Rod

Casel Burnett, Andrew Cothrel & Lewis T. Ross

5th place

DramaLoving Wedding Art

Fei Xu & Hongdan Wang

6th place

Slpa Wrap Lifting Strap

Keith Lamping & Steve Heinrichs

1st place

2014-2015

You Tune Hearing

Jeremiah Smith & Jessica Smith

2st place

Smart Barn

Andrew Klein

3rd place

Fever Smart

iMobile Healthcare, LLC

4th place

Hammocks that Help

Shane Jabir

5th place

Full Circle Aerodynamics

Jacob Houk, Kevin Joseph, Ann Kyne, Adam Marasco & Ken Saunders

1st place

2013-2014

Liquid Hope

Jim Danis, Manrata Maguire, Brian McGee & Robin Gentry-McGee

2st place

My Event Metrics

Venkrata Ayyadevara, David Ricupero & Matt Veryser

3rd place

Lagoon Water Solutions

William Blu, William Wiebe, Erin Elias & Nathan Heidt

4th place

TravelBlender

Geneviever Catalano & George L'Heureax

5th place

College Base Camp

Justin D-Arcy & Emily Meyer

1st place

2012-2013

Our Vinyl.TV

William Limratana, Allen Ralk, Michael Reuther & Jordan Schneider

2st place

ChurckLink

Robyn Bradford, William Bradford, Niel Petersen & Elisabeth Robertson

3rd place

MyEndoShop

Danielle DeTrude, Russell Gottesman & Sam Nissim

4th place

TravelBlender

Geneviever Catalano & George L'Heureax

5th place

SafeStart

Cathy Armstrong, Anthony Saettel & John Saettel

1st place

2011-2012

Hamir Mahajan, Chris Seelbach, Candace Klein & Jenny Foster

SoMoLend

2st place

Safety Lighting System

Joe Kiser, Larry Kiser, Mary Kiser, Alex Reineke & Jim Russell

3rd place

Aggiez

Kyle Stahlberg, Daniel Vucenovic & Charles Lowe

4th place

SafeStart

Cathy Armstrong, Anthony Saettel & John Saettel

5th place

UD Wind Turbine

Matt Antenucci, Mike Groff, Chris Carcione, Austin Hancock, Eric Hedgedus & James Hundt

1st place

2010-2011

Jimmy Merlo

Infant Innovations

2st place

Idea Rally

Matt Veryser & Senay Semere

3rd place

UDEX

Michael Weaver, Patrick Bertke & Jon Van Leeuwen

4th place

MsApp

Kathryn Sunday & Patrick O'Grady

5th place

MyInsurance.com

Patrick Mergler

1st place

2009-2010

Kate Gottesman, Russ Gottesman, Bryan Cox, Michael Bensal & Thomas Rose

Commuter Advertising

2st place

BrainRack

Senay Semere, Brian Rack & Matt Veryser

3rd place

Babble Basics

Jenay Sherman

4th place

Comfort Care Bra for Breast Cancer Patients

Christopher Jackson, Jenna Hagemann, Nathan David & Margaret Rohr

5th place

PC Power Management Solutions

Jonathan Rike & Eric Hilton

1st place

2008-2009

Alexander Gobel

Free Copying 101

2st place

KDVS Innovative Concepts, LLC

Wesley Hartig, Matthew Lakes & Curt Reigelsperger

3rd place

Parton Enterprises

Nick Fabringer, Maroun Nammour, Nathan Ohlinger & Phil Yust

4th place

Simple Scan

Alex Carney, Marty Kelchner, Michael Peters, Nick Kloppenborg & David Weber

5th place

Musky Fever

James Schroeder & David Whitney

Contact Us:

Connie Neace

Event Coordinator 

(937) 229-3798

FlyerPitch@udayton.edu

Powered by our partners:
bandila-logo-07.png